It’ll just take some time!


On my player and my lips these days:

Raghav, Lets work it out

So we had another date another fight
you break down, and cry
and you swear that its over
it seems you pack your bags like every night
girl I know inside
we can be so much more
but..
everytime the smallest thing goes wrong you’re out the door
you dont wanna deal with this pain anymore
why dont you understand that some things wont come so easy in life
work with me girl, it’ll just take some time!

I’m not letting go
yeah girl thats for sure
wont catch me walking out
so okay, lets work it out!

at every single point you turn around
say I’ve let you down
that I no longer know you
how can you say to me that I’ve lost my way
when you’re walking away

Once again here we go through that old procedure,
you scream that it’s over between us
but I don’t believe ya, (nah)
what you want an argument? well I aint speakin’
we come too far now, ‘n i aint leaving
and if we got a problem let’s get on top (of it)
we aint gotta (split), we can conquer (it)
but we gotta quit over reacting
imagine just last night we’re romancing
false passion now we be clashing
i dunno what’s happened, you go on a tantrum
as a man I’m making the first move,
u know i never do nuthin to blatantly hurt you,
we got a situation to work through
but patience is a virtue, well baby it takes two,
so..

I’m not letting go
yeah girl thats for sure
wont catch me walking out
so okay, lets work it out!

….

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: